Menu
321 East Battlefield, Suite 100, Springfield, MO
FOOD
Appetizers

Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
Crispy mozzarella cheese sticks served with your choice of ranch or marinara dipping sauce. Includes 5 sticks.$7.50
Garlic Cheese Bread
A Turano bread loaf cut in half, brushed with garlic butter, topped with Provel cheese, and baked until warm and melty.$6.75Garlic Bread
A Turano bread loaf cut in half, brushed with garlic butter and baked until warm and melty.$6.75
Soups/Salads
Signature Pastas

Mama's Favorite
Cavatappi noodles, breaded chicken, spinach, mushrooms, artichoke hearts, bacon and a dash of crushed red pepper in a garlic basil alfredo sauce.$13.50
Chicken Parmigiano
Breaded chicken breast baked with our Signature Meat Sauce and provel cheese on a bed of mostaccioli pasta, garnished with parmesan and parsley$14.00
Lasagna
5 layers of noodles with our signature meat sauce& 3 cheeses all baked with cream sauce and provel cheese$10.50
Toasted Meat Ravioli
10 meat ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Toasted Cheese Ravioli
10 cheese ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Baked Mostaccioli
penne pasta tossed with our signature meat sauce & cream sauce topped with provel cheese$11.00
Spaghetti
Angel hair noodles served with our signature meat sauce and garnished with Parmesan cheese$7.00
Mostaccioli
Penne noodles served with our signature meat sauce garnished with Parmesan cheese$7.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
fettuccine noodles prepared with a creamy homemade alfredo sauce and parmesan cheese$9.50
Seafood Fettuccine
shrimp, crab & mushrooms in a homemade garlic alfredo sauce with fettuccine noodles and crushed red pepper$13.00
Sausage, Peppers & Onions
Italian sausage sauteed with bell peppers, mushrooms and sweet red onions in our garlic basis pesto sauce with mostaccioli noodles$13.50
Pasta Broccoli
Cavatappi shaped noodles prepared in a creamy Alfredo sauce with broccoli, mushrooms, parmesan cheese, garlic and crushed red pepper$12.00
1/2 Meat & 1/2 Cheese Toasted Ravioli
5 meat and 5 cheese ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi noodles in a homemade creamy cheddar cheese sauce.$9.50
Mike's Hot Honey Bacon Mac n Cheese
Mac n Cheese with bacon and topped with Mike's Hot Honey.$11.50
Brisket Mac n Cheese
1/4# Chopped Brisket with our Mac n Cheese topped with Blues Hog Original BBQ sauce.$18.00
Stuffed Pastas

Manicotti
2 jumbo tube noodles stuffed with ricotta cheese, topped with a cream sauce and served on a bed of our signature meat sauce, topped with Parmesan and parsley$12.00
Tortellini
stuffed with prosciutto ham and beef prepared in a creamy homemade alfredo sauce with peas, mushrooms and parmesan cheese$10.50
Cannelloni
2 jumbo tube noodles stuffed with beef and pork, topped with our cram sauce and served on a bed of our signature meat sauce garnished with parmesan.$12.00
Signature Sandwiches

Italian Beef Sandwich
roasted beef in our signature aus jus, with provel cheese toasted on a french bread$13.00
Pasta Express Sandwich
$13.00
Meatball Sandwich
$13.00
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
This is a classic sandwich! Our Signature Breaded Chicken on a toasted 6\" French loaf with melted Provel cheese and topped with our Signature Meat Sauce. Served with a pickle and chips.$13.50
Desserts
Extras
1 Meatball
$2.0012 oz. Italian Dressing
$4.002 Extra Rolls
$0.75
2 Meatballs
$4.50Alfredo Sauce
$0.75Bottle of House Dressing
$20.00Breaded Chicken
$4.50Brisket chopped
$8.00Dozen Extra Rolls
$3.50French Fries
$2.00Italian Sausage
$4.50Ranch 1 cup
$1.00Seasoned Chicken
$4.50Side Marinara
$0.75Side Meat Sauce
$0.75Siracha 2 packs
$1.00
DRINKS
Medium Drink 20oz
$2.50Large Drink 32oz
$3.00Black Rifle Coffee Manilla Bomb 15oz can
$3.00Java Monster Dubai Chocolate
$3.00
Monster Energy Original 12oz can
$2.50Monster Juice Strawberry Lemonade 16oz can
$3.00Monster Bad Apple
$3.00Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry
$2.25Fanta Strawberry 20oz Bottle
$2.25
Dr Pepper 20oz Bottle
$2.25Dr. Pepper Glass Bottle 12oz
$2.25Coca-Cola Mexican Real Sugar
$2.25
Coca-Cola 20oz bottle
$2.25
Smart Water 16.9oz
$2.00
White Milk
$2.50
Chocolate Milk
$2.50
Tum-E-Yummies
$1.75
Apple Juice
$1.502 Liter
$3.00Water
Gallon Tea
$7.00Gallon Sweet Tea
$7.00Gallon Real Lemonade
$7.00
CATERING
Pans of Pasta
Large Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$200.00Large Pan Mac N Cheese
$180.00Large Pan Mama's Favorite
$200.00Large Pan Pasta Broccoli
$200.00Medium Cavatappi with Alfredo
$140.00Medium Mostaccioli
$130.00Medium Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$150.00Medium Pan Chicken Parm
$150.00Medium Pan Mac N Cheese
$140.00Medium Pan Mama's Favorite
$150.00Medium Pan Pasta Broccoli
$150.00Medium Toasted Beef Ravioli
$180.00Medium Toasted Half and Half Ravioli
$180.00Medium Toasted Cheese Ravioli
$180.00Small Cavatappi with Alfredo
$95.00
Small Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$100.00Small Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$100.00Small Pan Beef Toasted Ravioli
$100.00Small Pan Cheese Toasted Ravioli
$100.00Small Pan Chicken Parm
$100.00Small Pan Mac N Cheese
$95.00Small Pan Mama's Favorite
$100.00Small Pan Mostaccioli
$85.00Small Pan Pasta Broccoli
$100.00
Pans of Salad
Large Pan Antipasto Salad
$75.00Large Pan Caesar Salad
$75.00Large Pan House Salad
$60.00Large Pan Milo Salad
$75.00Medium Pan Antipasto Salad
$65.00Medium Pan Caesar Salad
$65.00Medium Pan House Salad
$50.00Medium Pan Milo Salad
$65.00Small Pan Antipasto Salad
$55.00Small Pan Caesar Salad
$55.00Small Pan House Salad
$45.00Small Pan Milo Salad
$55.00
SPECIALS
Soups or Salads
Pastas
Cavatelli
$9.50Crab Primavera
$12.00Baked Pepperoni
$11.50Pasta Carbonara
$11.00The Spartan
Penne Alfredo Broccoli, Breaded Chicken and Italian Sausage$18.50
Mike's Hot Honey Bacon Mac n Cheese
Mac n Cheese with bacon and topped with Mike's Hot Honey.$11.50
The Birds Nest
Our Chicken Parm made on a bed of french fries. Inspired by JWD.$13.50
Pasta Express Locations and Hours
Show Locations
321 East Battlefield and Jefferson
Closed • Opens Monday at 8AM
3250 Battlefield St by highway 65
Closed • Opens Monday at 11AM
Republic Rd
Closed • Opens Monday at 11AM












