Pasta Express 321 East Battlefield and Jefferson
321 East Battlefield, Suite 100, Springfield, MO
FOOD
Appetizers

Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
Crispy mozzarella cheese sticks served with your choice of ranch or marinara dipping sauce. Includes 5 sticks.$7.50
Garlic Cheese Bread
A Turano bread loaf cut in half, brushed with garlic butter, topped with Provel cheese, and baked until warm and melty.$6.75Garlic Bread
A Turano bread loaf cut in half, brushed with garlic butter and baked until warm and melty.$6.75
Soups/Salads
Signature Pastas

Mama's Favorite
Cavatappi noodles, breaded chicken, spinach, mushrooms, artichoke hearts, bacon and a dash of crushed red pepper in a garlic basil alfredo sauce.$13.50
Chicken Parmigiano
Breaded chicken breast baked with our Signature Meat Sauce and provel cheese on a bed of mostaccioli pasta, garnished with parmesan and parsley$14.00
Lasagna
5 layers of noodles with our signature meat sauce& 3 cheeses all baked with cream sauce and provel cheese$10.50
Toasted Meat Ravioli
10 meat ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Toasted Cheese Ravioli
10 cheese ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Baked Mostaccioli
penne pasta tossed with our signature meat sauce & cream sauce topped with provel cheese$11.00
Spaghetti
Angel hair noodles served with our signature meat sauce and garnished with Parmesan cheese$7.00
Mostaccioli
Penne noodles served with our signature meat sauce garnished with Parmesan cheese$7.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
fettuccine noodles prepared with a creamy homemade alfredo sauce and parmesan cheese$9.50
Seafood Fettuccine
shrimp, crab & mushrooms in a homemade garlic alfredo sauce with fettuccine noodles and crushed red pepper$13.00
Sausage, Peppers & Onions
Italian sausage sauteed with bell peppers, mushrooms and sweet red onions in our garlic basis pesto sauce with mostaccioli noodles$13.50
Pasta Broccoli
Cavatappi shaped noodles prepared in a creamy Alfredo sauce with broccoli, mushrooms, parmesan cheese, garlic and crushed red pepper$12.00
1/2 Meat & 1/2 Cheese Toasted Ravioli
5 meat and 5 cheese ravioli fried and served with our signature meat sauce$10.00
Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi noodles in a homemade creamy cheddar cheese sauce.$9.50
Mike's Hot Honey Bacon Mac n Cheese
Mac n Cheese with bacon and topped with Mike's Hot Honey.$11.50
Brisket Mac n Cheese
1/4# Chopped Brisket with our Mac n Cheese topped with Blues Hog Original BBQ sauce.$18.00
Stuffed Pastas

Manicotti
2 jumbo tube noodles stuffed with ricotta cheese, topped with a cream sauce and served on a bed of our signature meat sauce, topped with Parmesan and parsley$12.00
Tortellini
stuffed with prosciutto ham and beef prepared in a creamy homemade alfredo sauce with peas, mushrooms and parmesan cheese$10.50
Cannelloni
2 jumbo tube noodles stuffed with beef and pork, topped with our cram sauce and served on a bed of our signature meat sauce garnished with parmesan.$12.00
Signature Sandwiches

Italian Beef Sandwich
roasted beef in our signature aus jus, with provel cheese toasted on a french bread$13.00
Pasta Express Sandwich
$13.00
Meatball Sandwich
$13.00
Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
This is a classic sandwich! Our Signature Breaded Chicken on a toasted 6\" French loaf with melted Provel cheese and topped with our Signature Meat Sauce. Served with a pickle and chips.$13.50
Desserts
Extras
1 Meatball
$2.0012 oz. Italian Dressing
$4.002 Extra Rolls
$0.75
2 Meatballs
$4.50Alfredo Sauce
$0.75Bottle of House Dressing
$20.00Breaded Chicken
$4.50Brisket chopped
$8.00Dozen Extra Rolls
$3.50French Fries
$2.00Italian Sausage
$4.50Ranch 1 cup
$1.00Seasoned Chicken
$4.50Side Marinara
$0.75Side Meat Sauce
$0.75Siracha 2 packs
$1.00
DRINKS
Medium Drink 20oz
$2.50Large Drink 32oz
$3.00Black Rifle Coffee Manilla Bomb 15oz can
$3.00Java Monster Dubai Chocolate
$3.00
Monster Energy Original 12oz can
$2.50Monster Juice Strawberry Lemonade 16oz can
$3.00Monster Bad Apple
$3.00Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry
$2.25Fanta Strawberry 20oz Bottle
$2.25
Dr Pepper 20oz Bottle
$2.25Dr. Pepper Glass Bottle 12oz
$2.25Coca-Cola Mexican Real Sugar
$2.25
Coca-Cola 20oz bottle
$2.25
Smart Water 16.9oz
$2.00
White Milk
$2.50
Chocolate Milk
$2.50
Tum-E-Yummies
$1.75
Apple Juice
$1.502 Liter
$3.00Water
Gallon Tea
$7.00Gallon Sweet Tea
$7.00Gallon Real Lemonade
$7.00
CATERING
Pans of Pasta
Large Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$200.00Large Pan Mac N Cheese
$180.00Large Pan Mama's Favorite
$200.00Large Pan Pasta Broccoli
$200.00Medium Cavatappi with Alfredo
$140.00Medium Mostaccioli
$130.00Medium Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$150.00Medium Pan Chicken Parm
$150.00Medium Pan Mac N Cheese
$140.00Medium Pan Mama's Favorite
$150.00Medium Pan Pasta Broccoli
$150.00Medium Toasted Beef Ravioli
$180.00Medium Toasted Half and Half Ravioli
$180.00Medium Toasted Cheese Ravioli
$180.00Small Cavatappi with Alfredo
$95.00
Small Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$100.00Small Pan Baked Mostaccioli
$100.00Small Pan Beef Toasted Ravioli
$100.00Small Pan Cheese Toasted Ravioli
$100.00Small Pan Chicken Parm
$100.00Small Pan Mac N Cheese
$95.00Small Pan Mama's Favorite
$100.00Small Pan Mostaccioli
$85.00Small Pan Pasta Broccoli
$100.00
Pans of Salad
Large Pan Antipasto Salad
$75.00Large Pan Caesar Salad
$75.00Large Pan House Salad
$60.00Large Pan Milo Salad
$75.00Medium Pan Antipasto Salad
$65.00Medium Pan Caesar Salad
$65.00Medium Pan House Salad
$50.00Medium Pan Milo Salad
$65.00Small Pan Antipasto Salad
$55.00Small Pan Caesar Salad
$55.00Small Pan House Salad
$45.00Small Pan Milo Salad
$55.00
SPECIALS
Soups or Salads
Pastas
Cavatelli
$9.50Crab Primavera
$12.00Baked Pepperoni
$11.50Pasta Carbonara
$11.00The Spartan
Penne Alfredo Broccoli, Breaded Chicken and Italian Sausage$18.50
Mike's Hot Honey Bacon Mac n Cheese
Mac n Cheese with bacon and topped with Mike's Hot Honey.$11.50
The Birds Nest
Our Chicken Parm made on a bed of french fries. Inspired by JWD.$13.50
Sprite Winter Spiced Cranberry
$2.25
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1
Pasta Express Locations and Hours
Show Locations
321 East Battlefield and Jefferson
Closed • Opens Sunday at 8AM
3250 Battlefield St by highway 65
Closed • Opens Sunday at 11AM
Republic Rd
Closed • Opens Monday at 11AM












